Arapahoe Library District, Rangeview Library District (Anythink), and Poudre River Regional Library District utilized this process to move from county and city service to the district model. Under the terms of IGAs, Rangeview (Anythink) separated from Adams County within approximately 5 years; however, Poudre River has maintained a close relationship under its IGA with Fort Collins since 2005. Both of these arrangements have been beneficial to the parties involved. B.You have specifically enquired as to options for distribution of assets under C.R.S. § 24-90-107 “library’s real and personal property, personnel, and the provision of administrative services during the transition.” The distribution of assets is the subject of negotiation. 1.Almost all of the establishing entities have conveyed real and personal property to the library district without charge.