The district is subject to TABOR as an autonomous government and subdivision of the state. The district must submit its own ballot question to De-Bruce its own revenues. Under most conditions, the district will not assume the voter authorizations of its establishing entities and its mill levy, revenue and TABOR concerns have no affect on those of the city or county. 8.II C 1 q - Receive copies of all school district collective bargaining ...... Not sure why they would need to receive school district collective bargaining contracts. Should it be city collective bargaining agreement? C.R.S.§ 24-90-109 lists the powers and duties of the Board of Trustees. Specifically, C.R.S.§ 24-90-109 (1)(q) provides that the Trustees shall “receive the true and correct copies of all school district collective bargaining agreements submitted pursuant to the “Colorado School Collective Bargaining Agreement Sunshine Act”, Section 22-32- 109.4, C.R.S., and create an electronic or physical repository for all of said current Attachment C - Seter Vander Wall P.C. Q and A on Library District Report collective bargaining agreements at the library that is available to the public for inspection during regular business